Mill Stream Elementary School Directory

  email
Newsletters
Websites
Blogs
Principal        
Terry Atwood email    
       
School Office Assistant        
Laura Paquet 7:30 - 4:00 email    
Denise Lang, 8:30 - 3:00 email      
         
Guidance        
Sharon Lovell email      
         
Pre-K AM        
Jenna LaRock email    
     
Kindergarten        
Sheila Marshall email      
Cherelyn Rosato email

 
         
Grade One        
Eleasha Works email    
Anita Hilton email    
Allison Lambert email      
         
Grade Two        
Doreen Kimball email

   
Barb Welch email    
Roxanne Davis email      
         
Grade Three        
Sandra Belanger email      
Eileen Crowley email newsletter    
Claudia Foley email      
         
Grade Four        
Crystal Dorr email

newsletter

Spelling  
Diane Leeman email

Spelling  
         
Grade Five        
Emily Lightbody email    
Stacey McBreairty email    
Molly Fissette email      
         
Grade Six        
Kathy Houston email    
Marjolaine Knight email    
Jessica Skillings email      
         
Literacy      
Laura Salley - Literacy Specialist email      
Mary Jane Pelletier-Reading Recovery email      
Deborah Hogate - Title 1 Coordinator email      
Jon Hogate - Title 1 email      
Tracey Brown, Title 1 email      
         
Special Education      
Mary Swindells - Resource Room 5/6 email      
Heather Leo - Resource Room 3/4 email      
Patty Moody - Resource Room K/2 email      
Dana Liebowitz, Speech email      
Timothy Wess- Transitions Program email      
Steve Demo --Transitions Program email      
Lori White - Transitions Program email      
         
         
Educational Technicians        
Janey McGown, 504 student aide email      
Elisabeth Ramsey - Kindergarten email      
Robert Thompkins, Transitions 5-6 email      
Ellen Blodgett - RR 5-6 email      
Norma Sincyr - Trans. 5-6 email      
Mae Dickey - RR k-2 email      
Susan Fickett, Resource Room 3-4 email      
Jessica Nadeau -- Transitions 3-4 email      
Angela Wyman -- Special Ed K-2 email      
Jenn Hall -- RR 5-6 email      
Dawn Plourde --Transitions k-2 email      
Kim Smart -- Ed Tech email      
Karen Rowbottom-Transitions k-2 email      
Jon Hogate -- Ed Tech Title 1 email      
Lydia Welch - Ed Tech email      
         
Itinerants        
Kathy Hayden , Art email      
Gail Kelly, Music email      
Mark Ranger, Music email Newsletter    
Jenn Bess , Nurse email      
Margie Batten-Occupational Therapy email      
Lisa Moore, Physical Education email      
Christal Siren, Physical Therapy email      
Mary Pono, Enrichment Resources email      
         
Cafeteria Workers        
Liane Johnson - First Cook email      
Cheryl Judkins- Second Cook email      
Val Chapman        
Barbara Stevens        
Catherine Worster        
         
Custodians        
Lisa Ames - Second Shift      
Betty Greenleaf - Second Shift        
Terry Washburn, First Shift        
Glen Hines - Second Shift